?

Log in

M E T A M O R P H I S I S
Recent Entries 
Couple
So i got a cold the other day actually thursday of last week (note its monday now) and it started with my throat getting pretty dry and well ok i got home from school and all the sudden my nose was running and i had a seriouse headache so i decided to take a nap. Well that idea was stupid because i slept till around 8 and went to bed at 11 or 12 and then the next day i stayd home and i woke up at 4 in the mornin and didnt get to bed till around 6 or 7 and then woke up at 9am then went back to bed again and didnt wake up till 3pm then stayd up most of the night and went to bed around 10 or 11pm

it was a sucky cold. im still sick but im getting over it..hopefully i will get over with it soon
28th-Sep-2009 08:40 am - Writer's Block: Mirror, mirror
Pink hair butterfly
If you broke a mirror, would you worry about bad luck even if you're not superstitious? Would you walk under a ladder or cross a black cat's path on a dare? Is there anything you're superstitious about?
i think i would be more worried by the fact that i broke a mirror then i would think about the bad luck. The ladder thing i wouldnt be to superstitious about but ide still be thinkin about it all day. there isnt many things im superstitious about really just the normal stuff really.
Pink hair butterfly
Who is the most inspiring teacher you ever had and why? How often do you think about what they taught you? How has it changed your life?
My Blackhawk teacher last year, Mr. Enderle. When i had him as a teacher i learnd a lot about the real world not to mention he helped me understand alot of things and helpd me become a bit more mature. unlike most teachers he never gave ya the "sweet and kind" bullishit site like more teachers do because he really cared about his students like they were his own kids in a way. there was almost never a day i didnt enjoy being in his class. if it wasnt for him i would have done alot of dumb stuff that would have really not have been that good of an idea. he helped me by talking to me when i was upset or ticked and things like that. he just really changed my life i feel like in one whole school year i have changed alot because of him.





~Saltberry
22nd-Sep-2009 08:30 am(no subject)
Couple
I really just gotta love the people im really friends with. I feel that its nice being able to just sit back and relax without any drama from my friends lately. even though every now and then i get in a bit of a conflict with somone i know it seems like things pass really quick compared to some other crap that happend 2 years ago. i have some great friends and im pretty happy that i have them. now on the other hand i do have some pretty close friends who are exstreamly stupid which is getting me to become pretty distant with them. others i have become exstreamly close with and some i have just no idea what im thinkin about being around them. i really feel like i have two really close friends here and all. i got one who always can get me to laugh and i always have a fun and crazy time with (aka sugar parties)and then i have my other friend who is a total sweetheart (at times) and always seems to let me be myself not to mention we have fun (when he isnt talknig about his boyfriend)

now to talk about other things. I am currently and forever in love with this guy named joey. me and him have been together for a good 4 years going on 5. he is a sweetheart and somtimes a bit strong headed but i look past that. i enjoy being with him i mean he makes me so happy and he treats me pretty good. i know ive only had like maybe 4 bfs but he treats me so much better then any of them. when im with him i feel really great. some of my friends dont really approve of him though and some even say that he doesnt deserve me because of all the things i do for him but i donno i think we are about perfect for eachother hehe and i love him so much and i know a few times he even asked me to marry him and yea i did say yes because i really love him and really wanna spend my whole life with him. i wuv my hunny-bear.


~Saltberry
Couple
What’s your favorite quick, easy, and healthy recipe?
hmm maybe uhh i donno a freakin salad lol well i donno if that is really conciderd a recipe or not but it is pretty healthy. :D
14th-Sep-2009 11:51 am - Writer's Block: My Dream Job
Couple
What is your dream job? Do you think you'll ever have it?
i have always wanted to work in the fashion industry. i mean to design clothes would be an absolute amazing life changeing thing for me. i have so many idea but i know tht wont happen cause i cant sowe very well lol if i ever find somone to model and sowe the clothes i will post it and try to get my fashion out to the world. i love it so much but yea/ imma keep dreaming XD
11th-Sep-2009 11:34 am - Writer's Block: If stains could talk
Pink hair butterfly
If an annoying acquaintance got spinach between his or her teeth or an embarrassing salsa stain, would you tell them or let them suffer in shame?
hmm im not sure about this one. i mean if i was somone who really really annoyed be ide want to inside but i dont think i would be able to bring myself to not say somthing about it lol i may hate somone or w/e but i wouldnt be mean enough to let them go the whole day without them knowing it unless i wasnt sure if they already knew or not cause if they did and u said somthin they could spaz about it being so obvious or somthing like that. hmmm tough question but truthfully ide tell somone if they had somthin in their teeth or anything like that :)
15th-Jul-2009 12:17 pm - Writer's Block: Dream Vacations
Couple
What vacations would you most like to take in the next five years?
most likely a nice trip to germany or japan. but only if i had somone who could translate stuff for me because im not smart enough to pick up on things lol XD still it would be really nice
6th-Jul-2009 11:48 pm - Writer's Block: Dog Day Afternoon
Love Song
The Dog Days of summer, the hottest days of the year in the Northern Hemisphere, start today. What's your favorite thing to do in hot weather?
I have to say other then hanging out with my friends i like to go down in my cool basement and play me some videogames (lol) or i like to go outside and play around with my dog...i also like to bike ride
4th-Jun-2009 05:08 pm - Writer's Block: Grimm Question
Couple
What was your favorite fairy tale as a child?
All my life i have had a thing for fairy tales and such even now i am still a Disney fan. I have to say one of my fav. fair tale as a child would have to be The Frog Prince or Rapunzel.
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2017, 1:13 am GMT.